Roll of Honour

Bourne Wheelers_Head Set Cap_Club Champion Black

Below you can find details of previous winners of our TT league and other events.

The list is slowly being updated as we secure results from the early days of the club.

Merit Cup

2016

2015 Mark Botteley

2014 Mark Botteley

2013 Mark Botteley

Clubman Trophy

2015

2015 Robin Day

2014 Antony Gough

2013 Cliff Hilless

TT Leagues

TT Scratch League (Senior)

2016     1st: Tom Comben            2nd: Chris Kettle              3rd:

2015     1st: Tom Comben            2nd: Matt Green                    3rd: Jason Burrill

2014     1st: Tom Comben            2nd: Matt Green                    3rd: Antony Gough

2013     1st: Jason Burrill               2nd: Andy Barnard               3rd: Tom Comben

2012     1st: James Gelsthorpe      2nd: Keith Munton                3rd: Antony Gough

2011     1st: Keith Munton             2nd: James Gelsthorpe         3rd: Ali Slater

2010:    1st: Ali Slater                    2nd: Mark Botteley               3rd: Richard Lamb

2009:    1st: Mark Botteley          2nd: Louise Day                     3rd: David Moss

2008:    1st: Mark Botteley          2nd: Ali Slater                        3rd: Bart Kieres

2007:

2006:

2005:    1st: Mark Botteley          2nd: Matt Stephenson          3rd: Andy Cottage

2004:    1st: Anthony Spencer     2nd: Andy Cottage                3rd: Gerald Bone

2003:    1st:Mike Yardley            2nd: Mick Revill                     3rd: Gerald Bone

2002:    1st: James Reynolds       2nd: Robin Day                      3rd:Gerald Bone

TT Handicap League (Senior)

2015    1st: Peter Waddingham   2nd: Mike Smalley                3rd: Chris Kettle

2014    1st: Martin Rolbin            2nd: Mark Williamson          3rd: Richard Lomas-Brown

2013     1st: Tom Comben             2nd: Cliff Hilless                   3rd: Steve Collins

2012     1st: Colin Gilbert              2nd: Jemma Empson             3rd: Antony Gough

2011     1st: Colin Gilbert              2nd: Keith Munton                3rd: Gerald Bone

2010:    1st: Antony Gough          2nd: Tim Wigley                     3rd: Gerald Bone

2009:    1st: David Moss              2nd: Ian Davies                       3rd: Gerald Bone

2008:    1st: Rick Wilson             2nd: Martin Rolbin                  3rd: Gerald Bone

2007:

2006:

2005:    1st: Sheona Revill         2nd: Eddie Yardley                3rd: Gerald Bone

2004:    1st: Rick Wilson           2nd: Gerald Bone                   3rd: Robin Day

2003:    1st: Rick Wilson            2nd: Gerald Bone                    3rd: Mick Revill

2002:    1st: Gerald Bone           2nd: James Reynolds              3rd: Ron Day

TT Scratch League (Donne)

2015     1st: Emma Rodgers         2nd: Molly Peel                    3rd: Sian Botteley

TT Vets League

2015 1st: Mike Smalley     2nd: Cliff Hilless              3rd: Tom Comben

2014 1st: Mike Smalley     2nd: Tom Comben           3rd: Cliff Hilless

2013  1st: Andy Barnard    2nd: Gerald Bone             3rd: Cliff Hilless

TT Scratch League (Youth)

2015    1st: Bryn Richards          2nd: Adam Botteley      3rd: Maddie Gammons

2014    1st: Campbell Pollock     2nd: Robert Ward         3rd: Tim James

2013     1st: Campbell Pollock     2nd: Tim James           3rd: Adam Botteley

TT Scratch League (Girls)

2015  1st: Maddie Gammons       2nd: Molly Peel

2014  1st: Jessica Woodworth     2nd: Maddie Gammons

2013    1st: Jessica Woodworth     2nd: Maddie Gammons

TT Handicap League (Youth)

2015 1st: Bryn Richards            2nd: Maddie Gammons    3rd: Adam Botteley

2014 1st: Campbell Pollock        2nd: Robert Ward            3rd: Tim James

2013    1st: Campbell Pollock      2nd: Robert Ward           3rd: Adam Botteley

TT Handicap League (Girls)

2015 1st: Maddie Gammons      2nd: Molly Peel

2014 1st: Jessica Woodworth     2nd: Maddie Gammons

2013    1st: Jessica Woodworth   2nd: Maddie Gammons

TT Championships

25 Miles (Senior)

2015 Tom Comben

2014 Tom Comben

10 Miles (Senior)

2014 Tom Comben

2014 Jason Burrill

2013   Jason Burrill

2012

2011

5 Miles (Senior)

2015 Matt Green

2014 Jason Burrill

2013 James Gelsthorpe

2012 Antony Gough

2011 Matt Passenger

25 miles (Vet)

2015

2014 Tom Comben

10 miles (Vet)

2015 Cliff Hilless

2014 Tom Comben

2013 Andy Barnard

5 miles (Vet)

2014

2014 Cliff Hilless

2013 Mark Botteley

10 Miles (Youth)

2015 Bryn Richards

2014 Campbell Pollock

2013   Campbell Pollock

5 Miles (Youth)

2015 Adam Botteley

2014 Jamie Nation

2013 Adam Botteley

2012 Campbell Pollock

10 Miles (Girls)

2015 Georgia Bullard

2014 Jessica Woodworth

2013   Jessica Woodworth

5 Miles (Girls)

2015 Jessica Woodworth

2014 No Winner

2013   Jessica Woodworth

2 Up

2015 Tom Comben & Matt Green

2014 Jason Burrill & Mark Bottley

2013  James Gelsthorpe & Campbell Pollock

2012  Keith Munton & Campbell Pollock

Hill Climb (Seniors)

2015 Tim James

2014 Bart Kieres

2013 Bart Kieres

2012 James Gelsthorpe

Hill Climb (Vets)

2015 Chris Kettle

2014 Mark Bottley

2013 Mark Botteley

 

Hill Climb (Youths)

2015 Bryn Richards

2014 Tim James

2013 Tim James

2012 Tim James

Hill Climb (Girls)

2015 Jessica Woodworth

2014 Jessica Woodworth

2013 Maddie Gammons

2012 Maddie Gammons

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s